Pablo Software Solutions
PA Randonneurs


Organizing long distance, endurance bicycle events in the
Eastern Pennsylvania Region
Announcing


Stillwater Retour 200k November 1
Course Notes and Roster (10/29)
Cuesheet Draft 10 (10/29)
Registration open (10/22)


2015 Schedule
(10/16)


PA 200k/150k October 18
200k Preliminary Results (10/19)
150k Preliminary Results (10/19)
Ride Report (10/20)


R-12C
Update #3 (10/20)
Update #2 (9/22)
Update #1 (8/31)


PA Randonneurs Wool Jersey
Orders Placed (as of 7/5)



Volunteers Needed
(12/8)


Last update: Oct.22, 2014

Message Boards
PA Randonneurs
EM1240k
National


SPOT Links


Articles

What to Expect on Your
First PA Bevet

Training and Qualifying
Redefining Hardcore
Northern PAC Tour Journal

PBP 2003
Elite Tour Journal


Links
Randonneurs USA
NJ Randonneurs
DC Randonneurs
Pittsburgh Randonneurs
PAC Tour
Peter White

Contact
RBA Tom Rosenbauer

2014 Fall Schedule
Click on calender event for info/registration details
2014 Schedule and Year-to-Date Results

Completed Events
RUSA 200k   1/4   Results Report
ACP  200k   2/1   Results Report

ACP  200k   3/22  Results Report
ACP  200k   4/12  Results Report
ACP  Fleche 4/25  Results Report

ACP  300k   5/3   Results Report
ACP  200k   5/3   Results Report
ACP  400k   5/17  Results Report

ACP  600k   5/31  Results Report 
ACP  200k   6/28  Results Report
ACP  200k   7/26  Results Report
ACP  200k   8/16  Results Report
ACP  200k   9/6  
Rescheduled
RUSA 200k   9/7   Results Report
RUSA 150k   10/18 Results Report
RUSA 200k   10/18 Results Report



RUSA 200k   11/1  Results Report

RUSA 200k   12/6  Results Report
Endless Mountains 1240k
Announcements

Ride Reports (8/20)
Rider Comments (8/17)
Pictures (8/17)
Preliminary Results (8/13)

Rider Tracking (8/11)


Event Details

Last update: August 23, 2013
Eastern PA Honor Roll

PA-5000
Judson L Hand
Guy Harris
William Olsen
Norman Smeal

PA Super Randonneurs
Daniel Aaron (3)
Ceceilie Adams (2)
Michael Anderson
Dan Barbasch (2)
Shane Beake
Gavin Biebuyck (3)
Dan Blumenfield
Joe Brown (2)
Richard G Carpenter (3)
Jonathan Clamp
Tim Conway
Ed Dodd (3)
Joe Fillip (2)
William Fischer (2)
Joel Flood
Patrick Gaffney (2)
Nigel Greene
Doug Haluza
Judson L Hand (3)
Guy Harris (5)
R. Mark Kaufman
Don Jagel (3)
Eric Keller (5)
Robin Landis
Kate Marshall
Craig Martek
Chris Nadovich
Christine Newman
Maile Neel
William Olsen (6)
Ed Pavelka
Tom Rosenbauer
Juan Salazar
Paul Scearce
Norman Smeal (2)
Bob Torres (2)
Gilbert Torres
Roy Yates

PA R-12
Clair Beiler
Jeffery Butt
Guy Harris
Don Jagel (4)
Eric Keller
Bill Olsen (3)
Tom Rosenbauer (3)
Norman Smeal

Last update: August 2014
Archives
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Register for Remaining Events
Mon-Fri Sat Sun
9/23
N1500
9/27
9/28
  10/4 10/5
10/9
ToC1200
10/11
10/12
  10/18
PA 150/200
10/19
  10/25 10/26
  11/1
R-12 200
11/2
  11/8 11/9
  11/15 11/16
  11/22 11/23
11/27 Thu
Thanksgiving
11/29
11/30
  12/6
R-12 200
12/7
  12/13 12/14
  12/20
12/21
12/25 Thu
Christmas
12/27
12/28