Results

Final Results for Covered Bridges 200K Brevet

Start Date: Saturday 19 March 2022
Start Time: 06:30 EDT

65 Registered Riders

NameAddressRUSAResultElapsed TimeNotes
Michael AndersonMansfield, MA 4424FINISH13:19
Charles J ArayataPhiladelphia, PA 9565FINISH12:24
Jimmy AsprasPitman, NJ 7961FINISH12:24Fat Fixie Bike
Iwan BarankayPhiladelphia, PA12742FINISH10:02Organizer pre-ride
Ed BernaskyStockton, NJ  560FINISH11:23
Travis BerryPhiladelphia, PA15273FINISH11:52First brevet
Matthew BidwellPhiladelphia, PA15264FINISH10:10First brevet
Gavin BiebuyckBoyertown, PA 6887FINISH09:11
James BondraIthaca, NY 5452DNQ14:15Outside time-limit
Adam BowenPhiladelphia, PA13616FINISH12:37
Shawn BowlesPhiladelphia, PA 9839FINISH12:07
Johannes BurgePhiladelphia, PA14891FINISH09:28
Jeffery S ButtHarrisburg, PA 7964FINISH11:07
Guido Castellani IIIBrooklyn, NY15267FINISH13:19First brevet
Mario ClaussnitzerJackson Heights, NY10318FINISH12:16
Megan CollierPhiladelphia, PA14844FINISH11:59First brevet
Sean P ConnellyHuntingdon Valley, PA11796FINISH08:57
J Thomas DermodyPhiladelphia, PA12253DNS
Brendan DetweilerPhiladelphia, PA13802FINISH12:57
Jonathan L ElrathPhiladelphia, PA 9238FINISH10:55
Dawn M EngstromPhiladelphia, PA 4951FINISH11:23
Cuneyt EvinerBrooklyn, NY12560DNQ08:20Missed two controls
Matthew FarrellWERNERSVILLE, PA 4708FINISH09:40
William FischerElmira, NY 4702FINISH09:40
J Scott FranzenWernersville, PA 8168FINISH11:23
Cecilie GaffneyPhiladelphia, PA 4373FINISH09:40 with Patrick Gaffney
Patrick GaffneyPhiladelphia, PA 2225FINISH09:40 with Cecilie Gaffney
Andrea GonzalezPhiladelphia, PA15188DNFAbandoned at Tinicum Control
Devin GreenPhiladelphia, PA14880FINISH12:57
Vadim GritsusParamus, NJ 8045FINISH12:20
Oleksiy GuslyakovDoylestown, PA14117FINISH12:41Volunteer pre-ride
Kuba JennesThroop, PA15295FINISH13:19First brevet
Benjamin KeenanWilmington, DE14965FINISH10:10
Greg KeenanCamp Hill, PA 9384FINISH11:07
Sean KeeslerIthaca, NY13245FINISH11:38
Mackenzie KingNarberth, PA (Australia)15154DNS
Kel KroehlePhiladelphia, PA14200DNS
Stephen LandisPhiladelphia, PA14000FINISH12:57
Brad LaymanPhiladelphia, PA14291FINISH10:17Volunteer pre-ride
Anton LindbergBrooklyn, NY (Sweden)13708DNS
Amy LippeBrooklyn, NY13707FINISH09:38
Max LippeBrooklyn, NY15246FINISH09:38First brevet
Claire M LutzPhiladelphia, PA15092FINISH11:59First brevet
Nicholas MantaPhiladelphia, PA10821FINISH09:11
Sean F MartinWallingford, PA14790FINISH12:22
Matt McLoonePhiladelphia, PA14906FINISH08:37First Finisher.
Chris NadovichEaston, PA 5456FINISH12:41Volunteer pre-ride
Bob OlsenAnnandale, NY 2443DNS
Andreas PrandelliForked River, NJ12270FINISH11:31
Jason Purkheiser-CrouchNarberth, PA14389DNS
George Michael RetseckCoopersburg, PA11137FINISH11:30
Peter RiegelPhiladelphia, PA12963FINISH09:40
Rudi E SaldiaPhiladelphia, PA (Bolivia, Plurinational State of) 6996FINISH09:56
Bill ScangaBrooklyn, NY15090FINISH10:31First brevet
Max ShilvockPhiladelphia, PA13977FINISH11:30
Jeremy SiegBrooklyn, NY14076FINISH10:13
Andrew SpiersPhiladelphia, PA14209DNS
Ryan J StanisPhiladelphia, PA11910FINISH12:07
Mark SwierBrooklyn, NY10976FINISH11:57
Benjamin Thompsonnew york, NY13136FINISH10:31
David Thompson JRPhiladelphia, PA14824FINISH09:38
Corrie TicePhiladelphia, PA14211FINISH12:28
Eve WaltersWallingford, PA14796FINISH11:38
Gary WilpizeskiDrexel Hill, PA13805FINISH09:58
Erik WrightPhiladelphia, PA13656FINISH11:52
58 started; 55 finished (95%)